This is Revl’s Privacy Policy. We have one because we care about you and know that you’d rather keep your private stuff private.  

Revl is committed to protecting its customers' personal information. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use, manage and protect your information when you visit our website and use any products or services which we sell and/or provide.  This Privacy Policy covers the following topics:

• What information does Revl collect?
• What does Revl use your information for?
• How do we protect your information?
• Access to your information
• Do we use cookies?
• Do we disclose information to third parties?
• Third party links
• Online privacy policy only
• Your consent
• Changes to our privacy policy
• Contacting us

This policy is provided for your information and doesn't limit or exclude your rights under the Privacy Act 1993.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you make a purchase or enter, submit, or access your personal information. However, when you provide us with personal information via our website or APP (as applicable), we note that the transmission of information using the Internet is not completely secure. We therefore cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to us by you via our website or APP (as applicable) and any such transmission is at your own risk.

Access to your information
You can request to access all Personal Information or Trade Information we hold about you and ask us to correct it if it is wrong. You may also request that we delete your personal information at any time. Any such requests should be made directly by contacting us on 027 285 4535 or by emailing studio@revl.co.nz. Please note that your right to gain access to your information will be subject to the relevant exceptions in the Privacy Act. You may choose not to provide any personal information to us, however as a result we may not be able to provide services to you or inform you of changes to the services we provide or to your membership terms (including fees).

Do we use cookies?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser or use of an APP (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits to our website or APP (as applicable) and keep track of advertisements.

If you want to erase cookies from your device, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored, refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more. If you reject the use of cookies, you will still be able to access our website and APP but please note that some of its functions may not work as well as if cookies were enabled.

Do we disclose any information to third parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, but we require those parties to agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is required to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable bulk visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline. We will comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1993 at all times.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Revl Ltd
Unit 3, 16 Parumona Street
Porirua 5022
New Zealand

027 285 4535
studio@revl.co.nz